NHL Draft Contracts

A real-time, sortable list of NHL draft contracts including total value, guaranteed money, and complete salary breakdowns.

Filtering & Sorting...
Pick Team Player Yrs Value AAV Year 1
1 CHI Connor Bedard C 3 $13,350,000 $4,450,000 $950,000
7 PHI Matvei Michkov RW 3 $12,750,000 $4,250,000 $950,000
2 ANA Leo Carlsson C 3 $12,600,000 $4,200,000 $950,000
4 SJS Will Smith C 3 $12,450,000 $4,150,000 $950,000
3 CBJ Adam Fantilli C, Michigan 3 $9,450,000 $3,150,000 $950,000
5 MTL David Reinbacher D 3 $6,350,000 $2,116,667 $950,000
9 DET Nate Danielson C 3 $5,850,000 $1,950,000 $950,000
10 STL Dalibor Dvorsky C 3 $5,200,000 $1,733,333 $950,000
13 BUF Zach Benson LW 3 $4,800,000 $1,600,000 $950,000
16 CGY Samuel Honzek LW 3 $4,350,000 $1,450,000 $950,000
17 DET Axel Sandin-Pellikka D 3 $4,350,000 $1,450,000 $950,000
27 COL Calum Ritchie C 3 $3,575,000 $1,191,667 $950,000
26 SJS Quentin Musty LW 3 $3,100,000 $1,033,333 $950,000
20 SEA Eduard Sale LW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
24 NSH Tanner Molendyk D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
25 STL Otto Stenberg C 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
29 STL Theo Lindstein D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
30 CAR Bradly Nadeau LW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
32 VGK David Edstrom C 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
33 ANA Nico Myatovic LW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $896,667
34 CBJ Gavin Brindley C, Michigan 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
36 SJS Kasper Halttunen RW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $940,000
37 TBL Ethan Gauthier RW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $896,667
39 BUF Anton Wahlberg C 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $896,667
42 DET Andrew Gibson D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $896,667
48 CGY Etienne Morin D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $903,333
50 SEA Carson Rehkopf LW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $923,333
53 MIN Rasmus Kumpulainen C 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $897,500
55 CHI Martin Misiak RW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $878,333
56 EDM Beau Akey D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $895,000
57 SEA Lukas Dragicevic D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $923,333
60 ANA Damian Clara G 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $878,333
61 DAL Tristan Bertucci D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $878,333
64 MIN Riley Heidt C 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
67 CHI Nick Lardis LW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $896,667
75 VAN Hunter Brzustewicz D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
76 STL Juraj Pekarcik LW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $870,000
89 VAN Sawyer Mynio D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $870,000
91 PIT Emil Pieniniemi D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $870,000
95 PHI Denver Barkey C 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $913,333
101 MTL Florian Xhekaj LW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $870,000
105 VAN Ty Mueller C, Nebraska-Omaha 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $870,000
113 NYI Jesse Nurmi LW 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $870,000
114 CBJ Luca Pinelli C 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $878,333
123 SJS Luca Cagnoni D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $895,000
129 ANA Rodwin Dionicio D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $950,000
136 WAS Cameron Allen D 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $866,667
139 CAR Charles-Alexis Legault D, Quinnipiac 3 $2,850,000 $950,000 $915,833
28 TOR Easton Cowan RW 3 $2,807,500 $935,833 $935,833
52 SEA Oscar Fisker-Molgaard C 3 $2,770,000 $923,333 $923,333
106 STL Jakub Stancl C 3 $2,750,000 $916,667 $866,667
84 SEA Caden Price D 3 $2,725,000 $908,333 $865,833
54 LAK Jakub Dvorak D 3 $2,700,000 $900,000 $900,000
72 ARI Noel Nordh LW 3 $2,700,000 $900,000 $865,000
85 ANA Yegor Sidorov RW 3 $2,700,000 $900,000 $865,000
78 LAK Koehn Ziemmer RW 3 $2,625,000 $875,000 $875,000
140 OTT Matthew Andonovski D 3 $2,600,000 $866,667 $863,333
62 CAR Felix Unger-Sorum RW 3 $2,580,000 $860,000 $860,000
65 ANA Coulson Pitre RW 3 $2,580,000 $860,000 $860,000
77 VGK Mathieu Cataford C 3 $2,565,000 $855,000 $855,000
185 TOR Noah Chadwick D 3 $2,555,000 $851,667 $851,667
187 COL Jeremy Hanzel D 3 $2,555,000 $851,667 $851,667
178 NYR Dylan Roobroeck C 3 $2,550,000 $850,000 $850,000
158 CAR Ruslan Khazheyev G 3 $2,535,000 $845,000 $845,000
175 NSH Austin Roest C 3 $2,535,000 $845,000 $845,000
201 DET Emmitt Finnie C 3 $2,535,000 $845,000 $845,000
151 WPG Thomas Milic G 3 $2,525,000 $841,667 $841,667
6 ARI Dmitri Simashev D
8 WAS Ryan Leonard RW
11 VAN Tom Willander D
12 ARI Daniil But LW
14 PIT Brayden Yager C
15 NSH Matthew Wood RW, Connecticut
18 WPG Colby Barlow LW
19 CHI Oliver Moore C
21 MIN Charlie Stramel C, Wisconsin
22 PHI Oliver Bonk D
23 NYR Gabriel Perreault RW
31 COL Mikhail Gulyayev D
35 CHI Adam Gajan G
38 ARI Michael Hrabal G
40 WAS Andrew Cristall LW
41 DET Trey Augustine G
43 NSH Felix Nilsson C
44 CHI Roman Kantserov RW
45 BUF Maxim Strbak D
46 NSH Kalan Lind LW
47 DET Brady Cleveland D
49 NYI Danny Nelson C
51 PHI Carson Bjarnason G
58 NJD Lenni Hameenaho RW
59 ANA Carey Terrance C
63 FLA Gracyn Sawchyn C
66 CBJ William Whitelaw RW
68 NSH Jesse Kiiskinen RW
69 MTL Jacob Fowler G
70 ARI Jonathan Castagna C, St. Andrews
71 SJS Brandon Svoboda C
73 DET Noah Dower-Nilsson LW
74 STL Quinton Burns D
79 DAL Brad Gardiner C
80 CGY Aydar Suniev LW
81 ARI Tanner Ludtke C
82 WPG Zach Nehring RW, Shattuck-St.Mary's
83 NSH Dylan Mackinnon D
86 BUF Gavin Mccarthy D
87 PHI Egor Zavragin G
88 ARI Vadim Moroz RW
90 NYR Drew Fortescue D
92 BOS Christopher Pelosi C
93 CHI Jiri Felcman C
94 CAR Jayden Perron RW
96 VGK Arttu Karki D
97 ANA Konnor Smith D
98 CBJ Andrew Strathmann D
99 CHI Alex Pharand C
100 CAR Alexander Rykov RW
102 ARI Terrell Goldsmith D
103 PHI Cole Knuble C
104 WAS Patrick Thomas C
107 VAN Vilmer Alriksson LW
108 OTT Hoyt Stanley D
109 BUF Ethan Miedema LW
110 MTL Bogdan Konyushkov D
111 NSH Joey Willis C
112 CGY Jaden Lipinski C
115 TBL Jayson Shaugabay RW
116 SEA Andrei Loshko C
117 DET Larry Keenan D, Culver Academy
118 LAK Hampton Slukynsky G
119 VAN Matthew Perkins C
120 PHI Alex Ciernik LW
121 NSH Juha Jatkola G
122 NJD Cam Squires RW
124 BOS Beckett Hendrickson C
125 DAL Aram Minnetian D
126 CAR Stanislav Yarovoi RW
127 FLA Albert Wikman D
128 MTL Quentin Miller G
130 SJS Axel Landen D
131 CHI Marcel Marcel LW
132 SJS Eric Pohlkamp D
133 MTL Sam Harris LW
134 ARI Melker Thelin G
135 PHI Carter Sotheran D
137 DET Jack Phelan D
138 STL Paul Fischer D
141 BUF Scott Ratzlaff G
142 PIT Mikhail Ilyin RW
143 NSH Sutter Muzzatti C, R.P.I
144 MTL Yevgeni Volokhin G
145 NYI Justin Gill C
146 WPG Jacob Julien C
147 DET Kevin Bicker LW
148 SEA Kaden Hammell D
149 MIN Aaron Pionk D
150 LAK Matthew Mania D
152 NYR Rasmus Larsson D
153 TOR Hudson Malinoski C
154 NJD Chase Cheslock D
155 COL Nikita Ishimnikov D
156 CBJ Melvin Strahl G
157 DAL Arno Tiefensee G
159 FLA Olof Glifford G
160 ARI Justin Kipkie D
161 ANA Vojtech Port D
162 ARI Samu Bau C
163 CAR Timur Mukhanov LW
164 NJD Cole Brown LW
165 MTL Filip Eriksson C
166 ARI Carsen Musser G
167 CHI Milton Oscarson C
168 SEA Visa Vedenpaa G
169 DET Rudy Guimond G, Taft School
170 STL Matthew Mayich D
171 VAN Aiden Celebrini D
172 PHI Ryan Macpherson C
173 BUF Sean Keohane D, Dexter School
174 PIT Cooper Foster C
176 CGY Yegor Yegorov G
177 NYI Zachary Schulz D
179 TBL Warren Clark D
180 SEA Zeb Forsfjall C
181 MIN Kalem Parker D
182 LAK Ryan Conmy RW
183 NYR Ty Henricks LW
184 EDM Nathaniel Day G
186 NJD Daniil Karpovich D
188 BOS Ryan Walsh C
189 DAL Angus Macdonell C
190 CAR Michael Emerson RW
191 FLA Luke Coughlin D
192 VGK Tuomas Uronen RW
193 TBL Jack Harvey C
194 CBJ Oiva Keskinen C
195 CHI Janne Peltonen D
196 SJS David Klee C
197 MTL Luke Mittelstadt D, Minnesota
198 FLA Stepan Zvyagin LW
199 PHI Matteo Mann D
200 WAS Brett Hyland C
202 STL Nikita Susuyev RW
203 SJS Yegor Rimashevskiy RW
204 OTT Owen Beckner C
205 BUF Norwin Panocha D
206 WAS Antoine Keller G
207 OTT Vladimir Nikitin G
208 CGY Axel Hurtig D
209 NYI Dennis Good-Bogg D
210 WPG Connor Levis RW
211 TBL Ethan Hay C
212 SEA Zaccharya Wisdom RW
213 MIN James Clark LW
214 BOS Casper Nassen RW
215 OTT Nicholas Vantassell RW
216 EDM Matt Copponi C, Merrimack
217 PIT Emil Jarventie LW
218 NSH Aiden Fink RW
219 COL Maros Jedlicka C
220 BOS Kristian Kostadinski D
221 DAL Sebastian Bradshaw LW
222 CAR Yegor Velmakin G
223 PIT Kalle Kangas D
224 CBJ Tyler Peddle LW
Top