We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience, analyze site traffic, and serve targeted ads. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them in our “Cookie Settings”. By using our site, you consent to our use of cookies.

NHL 2019 Draft TrackerNHL 2019 Draft Tracker

Viewing:
 

Round 1

Pick Team Player Pos Shoots Country Affiliate Age Height Weight Years Dollars
1 NJD Jack Hughes C United States USA U-18 18 - -
2 NYR Kaapo Kakko RW Finland TPS 18 - -
3 CHI Kirby Dach C Canada Saskatoon 19 - -
4 COL from OTT Bowen Byram D Canada Vancouver 18 - -
5 LAK Alex Turcotte C United States USA U-18 18 - -
6 DET Moritz Seider D Germany Mannheim 18 - -
7 BUF Dylan Cozens C Canada Lethbridge 18 - -
8 EDM Philip Broberg D Sweden AIK 17 - -
9 ANA Trevor Zegras C United States USA U-18 18 - -
10 VAN Vasily Podkolzin RW Russia St. Petersburg 17 - -
11 AZ Victor Soderstrom D Sweden Brynas 18 - -
12 MIN Matthew Boldy LW United States USA U-18 18 - -
13 FLA Spencer Knight G United States USA U-18 18 - -
14 PHI Cameron York D United States USA U-18 18 - -
15 MTL Cole Caufield RW United States USA U-18 18 - -
16 COL Alex Newhook C Canada Victoria 18 - -
17 VGK Peyton Krebs C Canada Kootenay 18 - -
18 DAL Thomas Harley D United States Mississauga 17 - -
19 OTT from CBJ Lassi Thomson D Finland Kelowna 18 - -
20 WPG from WPG
via NYR
Ville Heinola D Finland Lukko Rauma 18 - -
21 PIT Samuel Poulin RW Canada Sherbrooke 18 - -
22 LAK from TOR Tobias Bjornfot D Sweden Djurgarden 18 - -
23 NYI Simon Holmstrom RW Sweden HV 71 18 - -
24 NSH Philip Tomasino C Canada Niagara 17 - -
25 WAS Connor Mcmichael C Canada London 18 - -
26 CGY Jakob Pelletier LW Canada Moncton 18 - -
27 TBL Nolan Foote LW United States Kelowna 18 - -
28 CAR Ryan Suzuki C Canada Barrie 18 - -
29 ANA from SJS
via BUF
Brayden Tracey LW Canada Moose Jaw 18 - -
30 BOS John Beecher C United States USA U-18 18 - -
31 BUF from STL Ryan Johnson D United States Sioux Falls 17 - -
 

Round 2

Pick Team Player Pos Shoots Country Affiliate Age Height Weight Years Dollars
32 OTT Shane Pinto C United States Tri-City 18 - -
33 LAK Arthur Kaliyev RW United States Hamilton 17 - -
34 PHI Bobby Brink RW United States Sioux City Musketeers 17 - -
35 DET Antti Tuomisto D Finland Assat Pori 18 - -
36 CAR from BUF Pyotr Kochetkov G Russia Ryazan 19 - -
37 OTT from NYR Mads Sogaard G Denmark Medicine Hat 18 - -
38 EDM Raphael Lavoie C Canada Halifax 18 - -
39 ANA Jackson Lacombe D United States St. Mary's 18 - -
40 VAN Nils Hoglander LW Sweden Rogle 18 - -
41 VGK Kaedan Korczak D Canada Kelowna 18 - -
42 MIN Vladislav Firstov LW Russia Waterloo 18 - -
43 CHI Alex Vlasic D United States USA U-18 18 - -
44 CAR from FLA
via SJS
Jamieson Rees C Canada Sarnia 18 - -
45 NSH Egor Afanasyev LW Russia Muskegon 18 - -
46 MTL Jayden Struble D United States St. Sebastians 17 - -
47 COL Drew Helleson D United States USA U-18 18 - -
48 SJS Artemi Kniazev D Russia Chicoutimi 18 - -
49 NYR from DAL Matthew Robertson D Canada Edmonton 18 - -
50 LAK from CBJ
via VGK
Samuel Fagemo LW Sweden Frolunda 19 - -
51 WPG Simon Lundmark D Sweden Linkopings 18 - -
52 FLA from PIT Vladislav Kolyachonok D Belarus Flint 18 - -
53 TOR Nicholas Robertson LW United States Peterborough 17 - -
54 DET from NYI
via VGK
Robert Mastrosimone LW United States Chicago 18 - -
55 SJS from NSH Dillon Hamaliuk LW Canada Seattle 18 - -
56 WAS Brett Leason RW Canada Prince Albert 20 - -
57 NYI from CGY Samuel Bolduc D Canada Blainville-Boisbrian 18 - -
58 NYR from TBL Karl Henriksson C Sweden Frolunda 18 - -
59 MIN Hunter Jones G Canada Peterborough 18 - -
60 DET from SJS Albert Johansson D Sweden Farjestad 18 - -
61 NJD from BOS Nikita Okhotyuk D Russia Ottawa 18 - -
62 STL Nikita Alexandrov C Germany Charlottetown 18 - -
 

Round 3

Pick Team Player Pos Shoots Country Affiliate Age Height Weight Years Dollars
63 COL from OTT Matthew Stienburg C Canada St. Andrews 18 - -
64 MTL Mattias Norlinder D Sweden MODO 19 - -
65 NSH from NJD
via EDM
Alexander Campbell LW Canada Victoria 18 - -
66 DET Albin Grewe RW Sweden Djurgarden 18 - -
67 BUF Erik Portillo G Sweden Frolunda 18 - -
68 NYR Zachary Jones D United States Tri-City 18 - -
69 FLA from FLA John Ludvig D Czech Republic Portland 18 - -
70 NJD from ANA Daniil Misyul D Belarus Yaroslavl 18 - -
71 TBL Hugo Alnefelt G Sweden HV 71 18 - -
72 PHI Ronald Attard D United States Tri-City 20 - -
73 CAR Patrik Puistola RW Finland Tappara 18 - -
74 PIT from CHI Nathan Legare RW Canada Baie-Comeau 18 - -
75 MIN from FLA Adam Beckman LW Canada Spokane 18 - -
76 AZ John Farinacci C United States Dexter School 18 - -
77 MTL Gianni Fairbrother D Canada Everett 18 - -
78 COL Alex Beaucage RW Canada Rouyn-Noranda 17 - -
79 VGK Pavel Dorofeyev LW Russia Magnitogorsk 18 - -
80 NJD from DAL Graeme Clarke RW Canada Ottawa 18 - -
81 FLA Cole Schwindt RW Canada Mississauga 18 - -
82 NJD from WPG Michael Vukojevic D Canada Kitchener 18 - -
83 CAR from PHI
via VGK
Anttoni Honka D Finland Jukurit 18 - -
84 TOR Mikko Kokkonen D Finland Jukurit 18 - -
85 EDM from NYI Ilya Konovalov G Russia Yaroslavl 20 - -
86 VGK from NSH Layton Ahac D Canada Prince George 18 - -
87 LAK from WAS Lukas Parik G Czech Republic Liberec 18 - -
88 CGY Ilya Nikolaev C Russia Yaroslavl 17 - -
89 TBL Maxim Cajkovic RW Slovakia Saint John 18 - -
90 CAR Domenick Fensore D United States USA U-18 17 - -
91 WAS Aliaksei Protas C Belarus Prince Albert 18 - -
92 BOS Quinn Olson LW Canada Okotoks 18 - -
93 STL Colten Ellis G Canada Rimouski 18 - -
 

Round 4

Pick Team Player Pos Shoots Country Affiliate Age Height Weight Years Dollars
94 OTT Viktor Lodin C Sweden Orebro 20 - -
95 LAK Jordan Spence D Canada Moncton 18 - -
96 NJD Tyce Thompson RW United States Providence 19 - -
97 DET Ethan Phillips C Canada Sioux Falls 18 - -
98 AZ from BUF Matias Maccelli LW Finland Dubuque 18 - -
99 CAR from NYR
via BOS
Cade Webber D United States Rivers Academy 18 - -
100 EDM Matej Blumel RW Czech Republic Waterloo 19 - -
101 ANA Henry Thrun D United States USA U-18 18 - -
102 BUF Aaron Huglen RW United States Roseau 18 - -
103 PHI Mason Millman D Canada Saginaw 17 - -
104 CBJ from MIN
via AZ
via PIT
Eric Hjorth D Sweden Linkopings 18 - -
105 CHI Michal Teply LW Czech Republic Benatky 18 - -
106 FLA Carter Berger D Canada Victoria 19 - -
107 AZ Alexandr Darin RW Russia Yaroslavl 18 - -
108 SJS Yegor Spiridonov C Russia Magnitogorsk 18 - -
109 NSH from COL Marc Del Gaizo D United States Massachusetts 19 - -
110 VGK Ryder Donovan C United States Duluth East 18 - -
111 DAL Samuel Sjolund D Sweden AIK 18 - -
112 NYR from CBJ Hunter Skinner D United States Lincoln 18 - -
113 WPG Henri Nikkanen C Finland Jukurit 18 - -
114 CBJ from PIT Dmitri Voronkov LW Russia Bars Kazan 18 - -
115 TOR Mikhail Abramov C Russia Victoriaville 18 - -
116 CGY from NYI Lucas Feuk LW Sweden Sodertalje SK 18 - -
117 NSH Semyon Chistyakov D Russia UFA 17 - -
118 NJD Case Mccarthy D United States USA U-18 18 - -
119 LAK from CGY
via MTL
Kim Nousiainen D Finland KalPa 18 - -
120 TBL Maxwell Crozier D Canada Sioux Falls 19 - -
121 CAR Tuukka Tieksola RW Finland Karpat 18 - -
122 VAN from SJS Ethan Keppen LW Canada Flint 18 - -
123 CHI from BOS Antti Saarela C Finland Lukko Rauma 17 - -
124 TOR from STL Nicholas Abruzzese C United States Chicago 20 - -
 

Round 5

Pick Team Player Pos Shoots Country Affiliate Age Height Weight Years Dollars
125 OTT Mark Kastelic C United States Calgary 20 - -
126 MTL Jacob Leguerrier D Canada Sault Ste. Marie 18 - -
127 NJD Cole Brady G Canada Janesville 18 - -
128 DET Cooper Moore D United States Brunswick Prep 18 - -
129 NJD from BUF Arseny Gritsyuk RW Russia Omsk 18 - -
130 NYR Leevi Aaltonen RW Finland KalPa 18 - -
131 MTL from EDM Rhett Pitlick LW United States Chaska 18 - -
132 ANA Trevor Janicke C United States Central Illinois 18 - -
133 VAN Carson Focht C Canada Calgary 19 - -
134 WPG from PHI Harrison Blaisdell C Canada Chilliwack 18 - -
135 VGK from MIN Isaiah Saville G United States Tri-City 18 - -
136 FLA from CHI Henrik Rybinski RW Canada Seattle 17 - -
137 FLA Owen Lindmark C United States USA U-18 18 - -
138 MTL from AZ Frederik Dichow G Denmark Vojens 18 - -
139 VGK from MTL Marcus Kallionkieli LW Finland Sioux City Musketeers 18 - -
140 COL Sasha Mutala RW Canada Tri-City 18 - -
141 VGK Mason Primeau C Canada North Bay 17 - -
142 DAL Nicholas Porco LW Canada Saginaw 18 - -
143 BUF from CBJ Filip Cederqvist LW Sweden Vaxjo 18 - -
144 WPG Logan Neaton G United States Prince George 20 - -
145 PIT Judd Caulfield RW United States USA U-18 18 - -
146 TOR Michael Koster D United States Chaska 18 - -
147 NYI Reece Newkirk C Canada Portland 18 - -
148 NSH Ethan Haider G United States Minnesota Magicians 17 - -
149 MIN from WAS
via MTL
Matvey Guskov C Russia London 18 - -
150 CGY Joshua Nodler C United States Fargo 18 - -
151 AZ from TBL Aku Raty RW Finland Karpat 17 - -
152 CAR Kirill Slepets RW Russia Yaroslavl 20 - -
153 WAS Martin Has D Czech Republic Tappara 18 - -
154 BOS Roman Bychkov D Russia Yaroslavl 18 - -
155 STL Keean Washkurak C Canada Mississauga 17 - -
 

Round 6

Pick Team Player Pos Shoots Country Affiliate Age Height Weight Years Dollars
156 VAN from OTT Arturs Silovs G Latvia Riga 18 - -
157 LAK Braden Doyle D United States Lawrence Academy 17 - -
158 NJD Patrick Moynihan RW United States USA U-18 18 - -
159 DET Elmer Soderblom RW Sweden Frolunda 17 - -
160 BUF Lukas Rousek RW Czech Republic Sparta 20 - -
161 NYR Adam Edstrom C Sweden Mora 18 - -
162 EDM Tomas Mazura C Czech Republic Kimball Union 18 - -
163 ANA William Francis D United States Cedar Rapids 18 - -
164 SJS Timur Ibragimov LW Russia SKA St. Petersburg 18 - -
165 PHI Egor Serdyuk RW Russia Victoriaville 18 - -
166 MIN Marshall Warren D United States USA U-18 18 - -
167 CHI Dominic Basse G United States South Kent School 18 - -
168 FLA Greg Meireles C Canada Kitchener 20 - -
169 from AZ Roddy Ross G Canada Seattle 18 - -
170 MTL Arsen Khisamutdinov C Russia Nizhnekamsk 21 - -
171 COL Luka Burzan RW Canada Brandon 19 - -
172 MIN from VGK Nikita Nesterenko C United States Lawrenceville 17 - -
173 DAL Benjamin Brinkman D United States Minnesota 18 - -
174 AZ from CBJ Danil Savunov LW Russia Penza 18 - -
175 VAN from WPG Karel Plasek RW Czech Republic Brno 18 - -
176 AZ from PIT Anthony Romano C Canada Sioux Falls 18 - -
177 DET from TOR Gustav Berglund D Sweden Frolunda 18 - -
178 NYI Felix Bibeau C Canada Rouyn-Noranda 20 - -
179 NSH Isak Walther RW Sweden Sodertalje SK 17 - -
180 from WAS Jack Malone RW United States Youngstown 18 - -
181 CAR from CGY Kevin Wall RW United States Chilliwack 19 - -
182 VAN Quinn Schmiemann D Canada Kamloops 17 - -
183 CAR Blake Murray C Canada Sudbury 17 - -
184 SJS Santeri Hatakka D Finland Jokerit 18 - -
185 BOS Matias Mantykivi C Finland SaiPa Lappeenranta 18 - -
186 ANA from STL Mathew Hill D Canada Barrie 18 - -
 

Round 7

Pick Team Player Pos Shoots Country Affiliate Age Height Weight Years Dollars
187 OTT Maxence Guenette D Canada Val-d'Or 18 - -
188 LAK Andre Lee LW Sweden Sioux Falls 18 - -
189 NJD Nikola Pasic RW Sweden Linkopings 18 - -
190 DET Kirill Tyutyayev LW Russia Yekaterinburg 18 - -
191 DET Carter Gylander G Canada Sherwood Park 18 - -
192 BOS from NYR Jake Schmaltz LW United States Chicago 18 - -
193 EDM Maxim Denezhkin C Russia Yaroslavl 18 - -
194 CHI from ANA Cole Moberg D Canada Prince George 18 - -
195 VAN Aidan Mcdonough LW United States Cedar Rapids 19 - -
196 PHI Bryce Brodzinski RW United States Blaine 18 - -
197 MIN Filip Lindberg G Finland Massachusetts 20 - -
198 TBL from CHI Mikhail Shalagin LW Russia Spartak 19 - -
199 FLA Matthew Wedman C Canada Seattle 20 - -
200 AZ Axel Bergkvist D Sweden Leksand 19 - -
201 MTL from MTL Rafael Harvey-Pinard LW Canada Rouyn-Noranda 20 - -
202 COL Trent Miner G Canada Vancouver 18 - -
203 PIT from VGK Valtteri Puustinen RW Finland HPK 20 - -
204 TOR from DAL Kalle Loponen D Finland Hermes 18 - -
205 NYR from CBJ Eric Ciccolini RW Canada Toronto JC 18 - -
206 MTL from WPG Kieran Ruscheinski D Canada Spruce Grove 18 - -
207 AZ Valentin Nussbaumer C Switzerland Shawinigan 18 - -
208 STL Vadim Zherenko G Russia Dynamo Moscow 18 - -
209 NYI Cole Coskey RW United States Saginaw 20 - -
210 NSH Juuso Parssinen C Finland TPS 18 - -
211 PIT Santeri Airola D Finland SaiPa Lappeenranta 18 - -
212 CBJ from CGY
via OTT
Tyler Angle C Canada Windsor 18 - -
213 TBL Mckade Webster LW United States Green Bay 18 - -
214 CGY from CGY Dustin Wolf G United States Everett 18 - -
215 VAN Arvid Costmar C Sweden Linkopings 17 - -
216 CAR from BOS
via NYR
Massimo Rizzo C Canada Penticton 18 - -
217 STL Jeremy Michel LW Canada Val-d'Or 18 - -