MLS Draft Tracker
Round by round results of the 2024 MLS Draft, including rookie contract details.
Round 1
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Age | Pre-Draft Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TOR | Tyrese Spicer | F | Lipscomb | ||
2 | COL | Wayne Frederick | M | Duke | ||
3 | DAL | MIA > DAL | Logan Farrington | M | Oregon State | |
4 | COL | LA > COL | Kimani Stewart-Baynes | F | Maryland | |
5 | ATX | Nate Jones | D | Washington | ||
6 | CHI | Bryan Dowd | GK | Notre Dame | ||
7 | DC | Jacob Murrell | F | Georgetown | ||
8 | NYC | Malachi Jones | F | Lipscomb | ||
9 | MIN | Hugo Bachrach | D | Indiana | ||
10 | MTL | Grayson Doody | D | California-Los Angeles | ||
11 | NSH | POR > NSH | Wyatt Meyer | D | California-Berkeley | |
12 | RBNY | CLT > COL > RBNY | Aidan O'Connor | D | Virginia | |
13 | SJ | Jamar Ricketts | D | Cal State Northridge | ||
14 | CLT | RBNY > COL > CLT | Tyger Smalls | F | Loyola Marymount | |
15 | MIA | DAL > MIA | Yannick Bright | M | New Hampshire | |
16 | RSL | VAN > RSL | Matthew Bell | F | Marshall | |
17 | STL | NSH > STL | Hosei Kijima | M | Wake Forest | |
18 | RSL | Kevin Bonilla | D | Portland | ||
19 | ATL | Jayden Hibbert | GK | Connecticut | ||
20 | MIN | NE > MIN | Marcus Caldeira | F | West Virginia | |
21 | ORL | STL > COL > ORL | Jeorgio Kocevski | M | Syracuse | |
22 | SKC | Ryan Schewe | GK | Georgetown | ||
23 | SEA | Kalani Kossa-Rienzi | D | Washington | ||
24 | MIA | PHI > MIA | Ryan Carmichael | F | Hofstra | |
25 | ORL | Yutaro Tsukada | M | West Virginia | ||
26 | HOU | Stephen Annor Gyamfi | F | Virginia | ||
27 | CIN | Brian Schaefer | D | South Florida | ||
28 | LAFC | Jackson Lee | GK | West Virginia | ||
29 | CLB | Jayden Da | F | Duquesne |
Round 2
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Age | Pre-Draft Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | TOR | Joey Maher | D | Indiana | ||
31 | ATX | COL > ATX | Bryant Farkarlun | M | Texas-Rio Grande Valley | |
32 | MIA | Leo Afonso | F | Virginia | ||
33 | CHI | LA > ATL > CHI | Olu Oyegunle | D | Syracuse | |
34 | COL | ATX > COL | Palmer Ault | M | Butler | |
35 | CHI | Jason Shokalook | F | Akron | ||
36 | DC | Brandon Parrish | M | Clemson | ||
37 | RSL | Damien Barker John | F | Louisville | ||
38 | CLT | Jahlane Forbes | D | Wake Forest | ||
39 | MTL | Malik Henry | M | Akron | ||
40 | POR | Kyle Linhares | M | Georgetown | ||
41 | CLT | Jacob Babalai | F | Portland | ||
42 | SJ | Beau Leroux | M | San Jose State | ||
43 | COL | RBNY > COL | Anderson Rosa | D | Central Florida | |
44 | DAL | Turner Humphrey | D | Oregon State | ||
45 | VAN | Eliot Goldthorp | D | Hofstra | ||
46 | LA | Ethan Brandt | GK | Western Michigan | ||
47 | RSL | Josh Jones | D | Louisville | ||
48 | ATL | Javier Armas | D | Oregon State | ||
49 | DC | Aldair Sanchez | D | Sacramento FC | ||
50 | NSH | STL > NSH | Kevin Carmichael | D | California-Berkeley | |
51 | SKC | Dyson Clapier | M | Akron | ||
52 | SEA | Antino Lopez | D | Duke | ||
53 | PHI | Stas Korzeniowski | F | Pennsylvania | ||
54 | ORL | Filip Mirkovic | M | Pittsburgh | ||
55 | HOU | Ousmane Sylla | M | 22 | Clemson | |
56 | CIN | Kenji Mboma Dem | F | Dayton | ||
57 | LAFC | Kenny Nielsen | D | Georgetown | ||
58 | CLB | Zach Zengue | M | Georgetown |
Round 3
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Age | Pre-Draft Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | TOR | Patrick McDonald | M | Indiana | ||
60 | COL | Gunnar Studenhofft | F | Manhattan | ||
61 | MIA | Pep Casas | M | North Carolina Wilmington | ||
62 | LA | Tucker Lepley | M | California-Los Angeles | ||
63 | PHI | Zachary Bohane | F | Stanford | ||
64 | CHI | Laurence Wootton | M | Ohio State | ||
65 | DC | Nathan Crockford | GK | Wisconsin | ||
66 | NYC | Taylor Calheira | F | Maryland-Baltimore County | ||
67 | MIN | Morris Duggan | D | Marshall | ||
68 | MTL | Eli Conway | F | Connecticut | ||
69 | POR | Gage Guerra | F | Louisville | ||
70 | CLT | Nathan Richmond | M | Clemson | ||
71 | SJ | Riley Lynch | F | Saint Mary's | ||
72 | CHI | RBNY > ATL > CHI | Shane de Flores | M | Stanford | |
73 | DAL | Mads Westergren | D | Southern Methodist | ||
74 | VAN | Nicolas Fleuriau Chateau | F | St. John's | ||
75 | NSH | Bryce Boneau | M | Notre Dame | ||
76 | RSL | Maximus Jennings | D | Georgetown | ||
77 | ATL | Casper Mols | GK | Kentucky | ||
78 | MIN | NE > MIN | Babacar Niang | M | Wake Forest | |
79 | STL | Brendan McSorley | F | Providence | ||
80 | SKC | Jonathan Robinson | D | Western Michigan | ||
81 | SEA | Buba Fofanah | F | Portland | ||
82 | PHI | Francesco Montali | GK | Boston | ||
83 | ORL | Riyon Tori | M | North Carolina Charlotte | ||
84 | RSL | Ruben Mesalles | D | Duke | ||
85 | TOR | Fletcher Bank | M | Stanford | ||
86 | MTL | Carson Hodgson | M | Western Michigan | ||
87 | CLB | Luke Pruter | GK | California-Irvine |