MLS 2022 Draft Tracker
Round by round results of the 2022 MLS Draft.
Round 1
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHA | Ben Bender | M | Maryland |
2 | CIN | Roman Celentano | GK | Indiana |
3 | DAL from TOR | Isaiah Parker | F | Saint Louis |
4 | HOU | Thorleifur Úlfarsson | F | Duke |
5 | AUS | Kipp Keller | D | Saint Louis |
6 | DAL | Lucas Bartlett | D | St. John's |
7 | RBNY from CHI | Matt Nocita | D | Naval Academy |
8 | SJ | Ousseni Bouda | F | Stanford |
9 | MIA | Ryan Sailor | D | Saint Louis |
10 | NSH from LAFC via COL |
Ahmed Longmire | D | California-Los Angeles |
11 | CHI from MTL | Kendall Burks | D | Washington |
12 | CLB | Patrick Schulte | GK | Saint Louis |
13 | SJ from DC | Oskar Ågren | D | Clemson |
14 | CIN from LA | Ian Murphy | D | Duke |
15 | MTL from RBNY | Jojea Kwizera | F | Utah Valley |
16 | VAN | Simon Becher | F | Saint Louis |
17 | MIN | Tani Oluwaseyi | F | St. John's |
18 | ORL | Jack Lynn | F | Notre Dame |
19 | ATL | Erik Centeno | D | Pacific |
20 | RBNY from SEA | O’Vonte Mullings | F | Florida Gulf Coast |
21 | LA from NSH | Farai Mutatu | F | Michigan State |
22 | KC | Esai Easley | D | Grand Canyon |
23 | COL | Mohamed Omar | M | Notre Dame |
24 | NE | Jacob Jackson | GK | Loyola Marymount |
25 | CLB from RBNY | Philip Quinton | D | Notre Dame |
26 | COL from PHI via HOU |
Anthony Markanich | D | Northern Illinois |
27 | POR | Justin Rasmussen | D | Grand Canyon |
28 | DAL from NYCFC | Tsiki Ntsabeleng | F | Oregon State |
Round 2
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
29 | CHA | Kyle Holcomb | F | Wake Forest |
30 | CIN | Nick Markanich | F | Northern Illinois |
31 | TOR | Luka Gavran | GK | St. John's |
32 | HOU | Paulo Lima | M | Providence |
33 | CHI | Charlie Ostrem | D | Washington |
34 | NYCFC from DAL | Kevin O'Toole | F | Princeton |
35 | AUS | Charlie Asensio | D | Clemson |
36 | DC | Sofiane Djeffal | M | Oregon State |
37 | MIA | Lucas Meek | M | Washington |
38 | NSH from LAFC | Will Meyer | GK | Akron |
39 | HOU | Arturo Ordoñez | D | Pittsburgh |
40 | CLB | Jacob Erlandson | D | Bowling Green |
41 | DC from DC | Alex Nagy | M | Vermont |
42 | LA | Callum Johnson | M | Clemson |
43 | SEA | Achille Robin | D | Washington |
44 | VAN | Luis Felipe Fernandez-Salvador | M | Clemson |
45 | COL from MIN | Roberto Molina | M | California-Irvine |
46 | ORL | Nathan Dossantos | D | Marshall |
47 | ATL | Tristan Trager | F | Air Force |
48 | MIA | Justin Ingram | M | Loyola |
49 | VAN from NSH | Giovanni Aguilar | M | Cal State Northridge |
50 | KC | Brett St. Martin | D | Maryland |
51 | COL | |||
52 | NE | Ben Reveno | D | California-Los Angeles |
53 | RSL | Pedro Fonseca | F | Louisville |
54 | MIA from PHI | Tyler Bagley | F | Cornell |
55 | POR | Julian Bravo | D | Santa Clara |
56 | NYCFC | Kingsford Adjei | F | Dayton |
Round 3
Pick | Team | Player | Pos | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
57 | CHA | George Marks | F | Clemson |
58 | CIN | |||
59 | TOR | Reshaun Walkes | F | Texas Rio Grande Valley |
60 | LA from HOU | Chandler Vaughn | D | Saint Louis |
61 | AUS | Michael Knapp | M | |
62 | DAL | Alec Smir | F | North Carolina |
63 | CHI | Carlo Ritaccio | D | Akron |
64 | SJ | John Martin | D | Clemson |
65 | MIA | |||
66 | DAL from LAFC | Chase Niece | D | Saint Louis |
67 | CLB | Ivy Brisma | F | North Carolina State |
68 | CLB | Chris Donovan | F | Drexel |
69 | DC | Skage Simonson | M | Southern Methodist |
70 | LA | |||
71 | RBNY | Giannis Nikopolidis | GK | Georgetown |
72 | VAN | Theo Collomb | F | North Carolina Greensboro |
73 | RBNY from MIN | Seth Kuhn | M | Penn State |
74 | ORL | Nick Taylor | F | Central Florida |
75 | ATL | Daniel Bloyou | F | Penn State |
76 | SEA | Hal Uderitz | M | Seattle |
77 | NSH | |||
78 | KC | |||
79 | COL | |||
80 | NE | |||
81 | RSL | Jasper Loeffelsend | D | Pittsburgh |
82 | PHI | |||
83 | POR | Sivert Haugli | D | Virginia Tech |
84 | NYCFC | El Mehdi Youssoufi | F | St. Francis Brooklyn |
85 | CHI from CHA | Yanis Leerman | D | Central Florida |
86 | VAN from MIA | Vitor Dias | M | Marshall |
87 | DAL from MIN | Holland Rula | D | Wake Forest |
88 | ATL from COL | Tola Showunmi | F | New Hampshire |
89 | SJ from NE |